Is Shamrock Farms® Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk with Added Calcium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Tricalcium Phosphate, ** Carrageenen, ** Lactase Enzyme, ** Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3.**Not Found in Regular Milk
Check Shamrock Farms® Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk with Added Calcium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms® Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk with Added Calcium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk · Bottle


