Is Shamrock Farms Rockin' Protein Builder Chocolate Protein Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Cocoa, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Soluble Corn Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Salt, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Shamrock Farms Rockin' Protein Builder Chocolate Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms Rockin' Protein Builder Chocolate Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


