Is Shamrock Farms Rockin Refuel Muscle Recovery Chocolate Milk - 12 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- not found in regular milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- lowfat milk
not found in regular milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Fructose, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate (Not Found In Regular Milk), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Carrageenan, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Lowfat Milk, Vitamin D3
Check Shamrock Farms Rockin Refuel Muscle Recovery Chocolate Milk - 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms Rockin Refuel Muscle Recovery Chocolate Milk - 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Shamrock Farms Rockin Refuel Muscle Recovery Chocolate Milk - 12 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


