Is Shamrock Farms Vitamin D Chocolate Milk - 12 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Cocoa, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Vanillin And Vitamin D3 Added
Check Shamrock Farms Vitamin D Chocolate Milk - 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms Vitamin D Chocolate Milk - 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shamrock Farms Vitamin D Chocolate Milk - 12 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


