Is Shams Turkish Delight, Rose/Pistachio/Cardamom, 8.8-Ounce Box (Pack of 1) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Water, Pistachio, Cardamom, Citric Acid, Nature Identical Rose Flavour, Vanillin

Check Shams Turkish Delight, Rose/Pistachio/Cardamom, 8.8-Ounce Box (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shams Turkish Delight, Rose/Pistachio/Cardamom, 8.8-Ounce Box (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
FloralNuttySpicySweet
Texture
ChewyPowdery
Commonly used for
Snacking