Is Shan Green Chutney Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chili, Green Coriander, Green Mint, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Sunflower Oil, Almond, Jaggery, Guar Gum, Acetic Acid, Sodium Benzoate

Check Shan Green Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shan Green Chutney is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking