Is Shan Hunter Beef Curing Mix - 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e252
e252
Dietitian notePotassium nitrate (e252) is a naturally occuring compound that is sometimes synthesized from animal products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bay Salt, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, Brown, Sugar, All Spice, Mace, Papain, Ammomium Chloride (E510), Salt Petre (E252), Brown Cardamom, Clove, Coram, Ginger, Cumin
Check Shan Hunter Beef Curing Mix - 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shan Hunter Beef Curing Mix - 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shan Hunter Beef Curing Mix - 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


