Is Shan Korma Recipe and Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- musk melon
- papain natural & artificial food flavour
musk melon
Dietitian noteMusk is a reddish-brown substance secreted from animal glands.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Chilli, Salt, Coriander, Paprika, Cinnamon, Fennel, Turmeric, Cumin, Musk Melon, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, Green Cardamom, Cloves, Nutmeg, Garlic, Papain Natural & Artificial Food Flavour (Thatch Screw Pine)
Check Shan Korma Recipe and Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shan Korma Recipe and Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shan Korma Recipe and Seasoning Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


