Is Shan Mango Chutney Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unripe Mango Chunks, Sugar, Mixed Spices, Dried Ginger, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Metabisulphite

Check Shan Mango Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shan Mango Chutney is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishSnacking