Is Shan Spice Mix for Fish Seasoning 50g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Chilli, Paprika, Coriander, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Fenugreek Leaves, Cinnamon, Carom, Clove, Turmeric, Brown Cardamom, Cumin, Black Pepper, Citric Acid (E330), Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Silicondioxide, Dried Mango Powder, Wheat Flour
Check Shan Spice Mix for Fish Seasoning 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shan Spice Mix for Fish Seasoning 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shan Spice Mix for Fish Seasoning 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


