Is Shandy Carib Lime Beer 275Ml Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Beer, Sugar, Natural Lemon-lime Flavour, Citric Acid, Caramel 150C
Check Shandy Carib Lime Beer 275Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shandy Carib Lime Beer 275Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shandy Carib Lime Beer 275Ml is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beer · Can, Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


