Is shanghai kitchen Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- crust wheat flour
- wheat
crust wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cabbage, carrot, mung bean vermicelli, celery, vegetable oil, soybean protein, onion, shiitake mushroom, sugar, salt, sesame oil, garlic, natural flavor, spice, crust ingredients: wheat flour, water and salt fully cooked by baking, sweet , sour sauce ingredients: water, sugar, vinegar, pineapple juice, tomato paste, modified cornstarch, lemon, salt, contains: wheat, soy, sesame, packed for jyc foods,
Check shanghai kitchen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open shanghai kitchen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


