Is Shanti Bar Organic 10 G Protein Bar Gluten Free Crunchy Almond Spirulina -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut syrup

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds, Organic Dates, Organic Protein Blend: (Organic Pumpkin Protein, Organic Sunflower Protein), Organic Coconut Syrup, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Celtic Sea Salt, Contains Almonds, May Contain Pit Pieces & Shells, Manufactured In Shanti Bar's Organic, Kosher Facility, Manufactured In Shanti Bar's Organic, Kosher Facility

Check Shanti Bar Organic 10 G Protein Bar Gluten Free Crunchy Almond Spirulina -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shanti Bar Organic 10 G Protein Bar Gluten Free Crunchy Almond Spirulina -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep