Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shanti Bar Organic 10 G Protein Bar Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Brownie Cacao -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds, Organic Cashews, Organic Dates, Organic Protein Blend: (Organic Pumpkin Protein, Organic Sunflower Protein), Organic Coconut Syrup, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cacao Liquor, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Maca, Celtic Sea Salt, Contains Almonds & Cashews, May Contain Pit Pieces & Shells, Manufactured In Shanti Bar's Organic, Kosher Facility, Manufactured In Shanti Bar's Organic, Kosher Facility

Check Shanti Bar Organic 10 G Protein Bar Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Brownie Cacao -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Shanti Bar Organic 10 G Protein Bar Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Brownie Cacao -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Shanti Bar Organic 10 G Protein Bar Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Brownie Cacao -- 12 Bars | Spoonful