Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Shanti Bar - Superfood Protein Bar - Dark Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 1.7 oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PUMPKIN PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN), ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC CACAO LIQUOR, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC MACA, CELTIC SEA SALT.

Check Shanti Bar - Superfood Protein Bar - Dark Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 1.7 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Shanti Bar - Superfood Protein Bar - Dark Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 1.7 oz. | Spoonful