Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Shanti Bar - Superfood Protein Bar - Dark Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 1.7 oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PUMPKIN PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN), ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC CACAO LIQUOR, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC MACA, CELTIC SEA SALT.

Check Shanti Bar - Superfood Protein Bar - Dark Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 1.7 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Shanti Bar - Superfood Protein Bar - Dark Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 1.7 oz. | Spoonful