Is Shao Mai Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Sodium Hydroxide, Food Colour, Starch, Salt, Filling: Pork, Shrimp, Green Bean, Green Onion, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Rice Wine, Ginger, White Pepper, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch

Check Shao Mai against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shao Mai is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping