Is SHAPE AND HEALTH # 5-SH - 90 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate
  • vitamin b12

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bladderwrack Extract 10:1 (Fucus Vesiculosus), Whole, Guarana Extract (Paullinia Cupana), Seed, Caffeine, Japanese Kelp Extract 10:1 (Laminaria Japonica), Wakame Extract (Undaria Pinnatifida), Fucoxanthin, Tripotassium Citrate Monohydrate, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Chromium (As Chromium Picolinate), Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin, Water

Check SHAPE AND HEALTH # 5-SH - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHAPE AND HEALTH # 5-SH - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go