Is SHAPE AND HEALTH # 5-SH - 90 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- vitamin b12
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bladderwrack Extract 10:1 (Fucus Vesiculosus), Whole, Guarana Extract (Paullinia Cupana), Seed, Caffeine, Japanese Kelp Extract 10:1 (Laminaria Japonica), Wakame Extract (Undaria Pinnatifida), Fucoxanthin, Tripotassium Citrate Monohydrate, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Chromium (As Chromium Picolinate), Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin, Water
Check SHAPE AND HEALTH # 5-SH - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAPE AND HEALTH # 5-SH - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
SHAPE AND HEALTH # 5-SH - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


