Is Shape Shakespeare Erdbeere Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 4 ingredients that do not comply.

Why it's not alpha-gal friendly

  • iow-fat milk in a shake d morgens/in the morning abends/in the evening o vor dem training / before workout o nach dem training / after workout ungeoffnet mindestens haltbar bis ende / los-nr
  • contains emulsifier sunflower lecithin, calcium caseinate, inulin t, flavour
  • calcium caseinate
  • instant whey protein concentrate

iow-fat milk in a shake d morgens/in the morning abends/in the evening o vor dem training / before workout o nach dem training / after workout ungeoffnet mindestens haltbar bis ende / los-nr

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Caseinate, Inulin T, Flavour (Contains Wheat), Colouring Ioodstuff: Beetroot Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Carnipu - Tartrate, Sweetener (Stevio/ Glycosides), Verzehrsempfehlung: 30G (Beutelinhalt), Pulver In 30Wasser Oder Fettarmer Mitch, Idealerweise Mit Hilfe Eines Shakers, Auflosen, Recommended Use: Mix 30G (Bag Content), Powder With 30Water Or Iow-fat Milk In A Shake D Morgens/in The Morning Abends/in The Evening O Vor Dem Training / Before Workout O Nach Dem Training / After Workout Ungeoffnet Mindestens Haltbar Bis Ende / Los-nr,: / Sealed End / Lot-nr,:

Check Shape Shakespeare Erdbeere against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep