Is Shape Shakespeare Erdbeere Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • iow-fat milk in a shake d morgens/in the morning abends/in the evening o vor dem training / before workout o nach dem training / after workout ungeoffnet mindestens haltbar bis ende / los-nr
  • contains emulsifier sunflower lecithin, calcium caseinate, inulin t, flavour
  • calcium caseinate
  • instant whey protein concentrate

iow-fat milk in a shake d morgens/in the morning abends/in the evening o vor dem training / before workout o nach dem training / after workout ungeoffnet mindestens haltbar bis ende / los-nr

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Caseinate, Inulin T, Flavour (Contains Wheat), Colouring Ioodstuff: Beetroot Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Carnipu - Tartrate, Sweetener (Stevio/ Glycosides), Verzehrsempfehlung: 30G (Beutelinhalt), Pulver In 30Wasser Oder Fettarmer Mitch, Idealerweise Mit Hilfe Eines Shakers, Auflosen, Recommended Use: Mix 30G (Bag Content), Powder With 30Water Or Iow-fat Milk In A Shake D Morgens/in The Morning Abends/in The Evening O Vor Dem Training / Before Workout O Nach Dem Training / After Workout Ungeoffnet Mindestens Haltbar Bis Ende / Los-nr,: / Sealed End / Lot-nr,:

Check Shape Shakespeare Erdbeere against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep