Is Shape Shakespeare Erdbeere Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • iow-fat milk in a shake d morgens/in the morning abends/in the evening o vor dem training / before workout o nach dem training / after workout ungeoffnet mindestens haltbar bis ende / los-nr
  • instant whey protein concentrate
  • xanthan gum
  • calcium caseinate
  • contains emulsifier sunflower lecithin, calcium caseinate, inulin t, flavour

iow-fat milk in a shake d morgens/in the morning abends/in the evening o vor dem training / before workout o nach dem training / after workout ungeoffnet mindestens haltbar bis ende / los-nr

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Caseinate, Inulin T, Flavour (Contains Wheat), Colouring Ioodstuff: Beetroot Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Carnipu - Tartrate, Sweetener (Stevio/ Glycosides), Verzehrsempfehlung: 30G (Beutelinhalt), Pulver In 30Wasser Oder Fettarmer Mitch, Idealerweise Mit Hilfe Eines Shakers, Auflosen, Recommended Use: Mix 30G (Bag Content), Powder With 30Water Or Iow-fat Milk In A Shake D Morgens/in The Morning Abends/in The Evening O Vor Dem Training / Before Workout O Nach Dem Training / After Workout Ungeoffnet Mindestens Haltbar Bis Ende / Los-nr,: / Sealed End / Lot-nr,:

Check Shape Shakespeare Erdbeere against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep