Is Shapes Sausage Sizzle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidants (E304, E307b (From Soy), Soy Lecithin)), Cornflour (Maize), Sugar, Salt, Flavour (Milk), Yeast Extract, Baking Powder, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Spice, Carob, Beef Fat, Tomato Powder, Tea Powder, Contains Gluten Containing Cereals, Milk And Soy
Check Shapes Sausage Sizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shapes Sausage Sizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


