Is Shapes Sausage Sizzle Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- e304
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidants (E304, E307b (From Soy), Soy Lecithin)), Cornflour (Maize), Sugar, Salt, Flavour (Milk), Yeast Extract, Baking Powder, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Spice, Carob, Beef Fat, Tomato Powder, Tea Powder, Contains Gluten Containing Cereals, Milk And Soy
Check Shapes Sausage Sizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shapes Sausage Sizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


