Is Shaq-a-Licious XL Gummies Pescatarian?

Description
Extra-large fruit-flavored gummies deliver pronounced sweet-tart flavor, a dense chewy texture, and occasional stickiness. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party treats, or movie-time candy, reviewers often mention bold flavor, satisfying chew, shareability, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or packaging that can cause pieces to clump. Availability varies by retailer.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- canuba wax
- natural and artificial flavor
canuba wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra-large fruit-flavored gummies deliver pronounced sweet-tart flavor, a dense chewy texture, and occasional stickiness. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party treats, or movie-time candy, reviewers often mention bold flavor, satisfying chew, shareability, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or packaging that can cause pieces to clump. Availability varies by retailer.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Artificial Color (red 40, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Canuba Wax).
Check Shaq-a-Licious XL Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaq-a-Licious XL Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


