Is Shar Trail Mix Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • pecan
  • almond
  • cashew
  • roasted pecans
  • roasted pistachios
  • roasted cashews
  • roasted almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut chips

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted almonds, roasted cashews, roasted pistachios, roasted pecans, dried blueberries (blueberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), dried tart cherries (tart cherries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), dried cranberries (cranberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), 55% cacao dark chocolate chips (cacao beans, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), coconut chips. Organic. Contains: Almond, cashew, pistachio, pecan, coconut.

Check Shar Trail Mix Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast