Is Shari Assorted Gum Ball 4.5 Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Gum Base, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Flavors And Colors (Fd&c Yellow No, 5 And No, 6, Fd&c Red No, 3 And No, 40, And Fd&c Blue No, 1), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Shari Assorted Gum Ball 4.5 Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shari Assorted Gum Ball 4.5 Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Where to buy
Shari Assorted Gum Ball 4.5 Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


