Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON Corn Free?

Description
The sharp cheddar cheese pork sausage uncured bacon protein packed scramble kit is a quick and easy breakfast option that is ready in just two minutes. Made with sharp cheddar cheese, pork sausage, uncured bacon, egg, and egg whites, this low carb breakfast bowl kit is protein packed. People rave about the deliciousness of the sausage and consider it a great breakfast choice. With its convenient preparation and satisfying taste, this scramble kit is a popular option for those looking for a protein-rich start to their day.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- modified cornstarch added to prevent caking
- vinegar
- yeast extract
- sugar
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The sharp cheddar cheese pork sausage uncured bacon protein packed scramble kit is a quick and easy breakfast option that is ready in just two minutes. Made with sharp cheddar cheese, pork sausage, uncured bacon, egg, and egg whites, this low carb breakfast bowl kit is protein packed. People rave about the deliciousness of the sausage and consider it a great breakfast choice. With its convenient preparation and satisfying taste, this scramble kit is a popular option for those looking for a protein-rich start to their day.
Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), COOKED PORK BREAKFAST SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (PORK, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTS), VINEGAR, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), COOKED UNCURED BACON BITS - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURING IN CELERY JUICE AND SEA SALT (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE*, CHERRY POWDER *INGREDIENTS TO PRESERVE QUALITY).
Check SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Trader Joe's Egg Bites Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
Where to buy
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


