Is ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain corn and 4 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified cornstarch added to prevent caking
  • corn
  • dextrose
  • citric acid
  • vinegar
  • yeast extract
  • sugar

modified cornstarch added to prevent caking

Dietitian note

Cornstarch, also known as cornflour, is a fine white powder extracted from the endosperm of corn kernels and used as a thickening agent. Cornstarch should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is derived entirely from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Ultimate Scramble Pork Sausage Mild Cheddar Cheese Potatoes Onions Green Red Peppers Kit is known for its high quality. This kit offers a convenient and delicious option for making a flavorful and hearty breakfast or brunch. It includes pork sausage, mild cheddar cheese, potatoes, onions, and green and red peppers, providing a variety of flavors and textures. The combination of these ingredients creates a satisfying and balanced meal. The kit is praised for its quality, making it a reliable choice for those looking to enjoy a tasty and hassle-free breakfast option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pork Breakfast Sausage Crumbles Pork, Seasoning Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts, Vinegar, Water, Sodium Phosphates), Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Potatoes, Onions, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Citric Acid, Cooked Pork Breakfast Sausage Crumbles Pork, Citric Acid

Check ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go