Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Contains Milk

Check SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Egg Free? SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful