No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful