Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED.

Check SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful