No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SHARP CHEDDAR DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]).

Check SHARP CHEDDAR DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? SHARP CHEDDAR DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful