Is SHARP CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check SHARP CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, SHARP CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
SHARP CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


