This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SHARP CHEDDAR REDUCED FAT CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added, Vitamin A Palmitate)

Check SHARP CHEDDAR REDUCED FAT CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHARP CHEDDAR REDUCED FAT CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? SHARP CHEDDAR REDUCED FAT CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful