Is Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheddar Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract [color]), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk.
Check Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich


