No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes And Annatto [Vegetable Color]), Anti-Caking Blend (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]).

Check SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful