Is SHARP CHEDDAR SINGLES REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SHARP CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROTENAL (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check SHARP CHEDDAR SINGLES REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR SINGLES REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, SHARP CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


