Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is SHARP CHEDDAR SNACKER CUTS CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color))

Check SHARP CHEDDAR SNACKER CUTS CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHARP CHEDDAR SNACKER CUTS CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? SHARP CHEDDAR SNACKER CUTS CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful