Is SHARP CHEDDAR STYLE AGED NUTCHEESE SLICED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUTMILK (WATER, CASHEWS), COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ANNATTO, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURES
Check SHARP CHEDDAR STYLE AGED NUTCHEESE SLICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR STYLE AGED NUTCHEESE SLICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
Where to buy
SHARP CHEDDAR STYLE AGED NUTCHEESE SLICED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


