No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.

Check Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar | Spoonful