Is Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.
Check Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar is available at 8 retailers
KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Cheese · Bar
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


