Is Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Shredded Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
organic cheddar cheese, organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, organic anti-caking blend, organic potato starch, organic tapioca starch, organic dextrose
Check Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSnacking


