Is SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTERMILK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID, WHEY, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, BHT [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), CITRIC ACID, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


