Is SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CHERRIES, DARK SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS PACKS, SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR, DARK SEMISWEET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- semisweet chocolate-sugar
- cheese culture
- sharp cheddar cheese - cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE - CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). CONTAINS: MILK. SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES - DRIED CHERRIES, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL. SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE-SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CHERRIES, DARK SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS PACKS, SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR, DARK SEMISWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CHERRIES, DARK SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS PACKS, SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR, DARK SEMISWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES, WHOLESOME MEDLEY
Sharp yellow cheddar cheese
About this product
Snack · Pouch


