Is Sharwood's Curry Paste Madras 280g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (36%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yellow Split Pea Gram Flour, Acacia Fibre, Ground Coriander Seeds (5%), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Sugar, Dried Chilli (2.5%), Ground Cumin Seeds (1%), Ground Ginger, Ground Turmeric, Mango Powder, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Bouillon (Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Cumin Seeds, Ground Clove, Ground Cassia, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice Powder
Check Sharwood's Curry Paste Madras 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Curry Paste Madras 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


