Is Sharwood's Chicken Tikka Masala with Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- half cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- low fat yogurt
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rice Mix (45%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Turmeric), Water, Cooked Chicken Breast Pieces (12%) (Chicken (98%), Salt, Cornflour, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate)), Onion, Half Cream (Milk), Tomato Purée, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Honey, Whey Powder (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Chopped Coriander, Ground Coriander, Salt, Tandoori Seasoning Blend (Paprika, Salt, Coriander, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Cinnamon, Ground Clove, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lemon Oil, Black Pepper, Ground Bay, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Sugar, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Green Chilli Purée, Cumin Seed, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Ginger, Fennel, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Cardamom, Clove, Cumin, Bay Leaf, Spice Extracts, Turmeric), Turmeric, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Fenugreek, Chilli Powder
Check Sharwood's Chicken Tikka Masala with Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Chicken Tikka Masala with Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Sharwood's Chicken Tikka Masala with Rice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


