Is Sharwoods Cooking Sauce, Indian, Korma, Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- do not use if safety button can be pushed down
- lactic acid
do not use if safety button can be pushed down
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Coconut, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Spice And Coloring, Salt, Lactic Acid (Acidifier), Ground Cardamom, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Beta-carotene Color, Water, Beta-carotene Color
Check Sharwoods Cooking Sauce, Indian, Korma, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwoods Cooking Sauce, Indian, Korma, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwoods Cooking Sauce, Indian, Korma, Mild is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


