Is Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Spicy Madras Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onion, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Fried Onions (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Ginger Puree, Spices (Contain Mustard), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Flavouring, Mango Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Dried Fenugreek Leaf, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Lemon Oil
Check Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Spicy Madras against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Spicy Madras in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Spicy Madras is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


