Is Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Spicy Madras Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onion, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Fried Onions (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Ginger Puree, Spices (Contain Mustard), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Flavouring, Mango Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Dried Fenugreek Leaf, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Lemon Oil
Check Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Spicy Madras against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Spicy Madras in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Spicy Madras is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


